AMAZON LATEST FLAME WITH SEALANDAIR JW

 

HEALTH RESULTS

vWD Clear (By Parentage)

 

Pedigree

Ch Amazon Black Sabbath at Purroma JW Ch Khaneve Gold N Child at Amazon Ch Amazon Oh What A Knight Ch Amazon Sound Machine
Amazon Almost An Angel
Khaneve Dolly Day Dream Ch Khaneve Judgement Day
Estridge Double Dare At Tirana
Amazon Infatuation At Purroma Ch Jowendys Dr Feelgood for Amazon Ch Nearctic Nick The Biscuit
Jowendys Strikes Again
Gravin Farrah V't Oranje's Stam at Amazon Dts.ch. Danyo V't Nordse Veld
Uv.vzh Ziggy Vom Frankenhorst
Amazon Beautiful Stranger JW Ch Cloudybay Dead Ringer For Amazon Graaf Fela V Oranje's Stam At Amazon Dts.ch. Danyo V't Nordse Veld
Ziggy V Frankenhorst
Amazon Careless Whisper Ch Amazon Sound Machine
Keealto Bossy Boots
Ch Amazon Sinful Skinful Ch Amazon Brahms 'n' Lizt Ch Metexa Movie Master
Clians Tanya
Maelstrom Mor Than A Feeling At Amazon Ch Jowendys Kilowatt
Ch Jowendys Infra Red Of Maelstrom

 

Results

Show Results 2005/2006

Champ Shows in Yellow

 

SHOW CLASS PLACE JUDGE ADDITIONAL WINS
Thames Estuary C.S. Dobe Junior 2nd Victoria Ingram "Jojavik" BEST PUPPY IN BREED
Gravesend & Medway Towns C.S. Dobe Puppy 1st Keith Patten "Colnemere" BEST PUPPY IN BREED
A.V.Working Junior 1st Rosemary Lord "Hecklehaze" BEST AV WORKING PUPPY
Dartford & D.C.S. Dobe Puppy 1st Maggi Bryant "Panelma" BEST PUPPY IN BREED
1st A.V.Working Puppy 1st Jim Baker "Oakrue" BEST AV WORKING  PUPPY
East Kent C.S. Dobe Puppy 1st Ben Reynolds-Frost "Sins", Jan Lefevre BEST PUPPY IN BREED, WORKING PUPPY GROUP 1
Reading & D.C.S. Dobe Puppy 1st Jeff Horswell BEST PUPPY IN BREED
Whitstable & D.C.S. Dobe Puppy 1st Tali Creme "Izralite" BEST PUPPY IN BREED
Woolwich & Bexley Dobe Puppy 2nd  Mrs.M.Toms  
A.V.Working Puppy 1st  Pat Parkes BEST WORKING, BEST WORKING PUPPY
Colchester & D.C.S. Dobe Puppy 1st
Steve Clarkson "Glamadring"
 
BEST PUPPY IN BREED, RES BEST OF BREED
Luton C.S. Dobe Puppy 1st Anne Lunt & Mark Cocozza BEST PUPPY IN BREED, WORKING PUPPY GROUP 3
S.W.E.C.A. Dobe Junior 1st Barry Blunden "Licassa" BEST PUPPY IN BREED, WORKING PUPPY GROUP 2
MANCHESTER CHAMP Puppy Bitch 4th Maureen Thompson  
Hitchen & D.C.S. Dobe Puppy 1st Terry Murphy "Tantique" BEST PUPPY IN BREED
Dobe Junior 1st
SEEDC CHAMP Puppy Bitch 5th Viv Lucas "Vivluc"  
Novice Bitch 1st
U.K.Paper C.S Junior Bitch 2nd Mrs.R.Knight "Chique" BEST PUPPY IN BREED
A.V.Working Puppy 1st  Miss C.Lockett BEST AV WORKING PUPPY
Romford & D.C.S. Dobe Puppy 1st Caroline Friend "Amical", Anthony Rees BEST PUPPY IN BREED, WORKING PUPPY GROUP 3
Woolwich, Bexley & D.C.S Dobe Puppy 1st
Mary Bowden "Rhondorf"
BEST PUPPY IN BREED
Dobe Junior 1st
Isle Of Thanet Members Ltd A.V. Puppy 1st
Dave Anderson "Chancepixies"
 
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Gravesend & Medway Towns C.S. Dobe Puppy 1st Jan Bourne  
Dobe Junior 2nd
A.V.Working Junior 1st Barry Blunden "Licassa" BEST AV WORKING PUPPY
 A.V.Puppy Bitch 1st Pamela Mottershaw "Elangi"  
Normalcy Dobe Puppy 3rd Jackie Ingram "Jojavik"  
Dobe Junior 1st
A.V.Puppy D/B 1st    
A.V.Puppy Stakes 1st Terry Medlow "Inishfreda"  
Tunbridge Wells & D.C.S. Dobe Junior 1st Colin Cranston BEST PUPPY IN BREED, BEST OPPOSITE SEX
NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS CHAMP Novice Bitch 1st Jeff Luscott  
Camberley & D.C.S. Dobe Puppy 2nd Bob Brampton  
Dobe Junior 1st
Dobe Novice 2nd
A.V.Working Puppy 1st Maggi Bryant BEST AV WORKING PUPPY
  A.V.Puppy Stakes 2nd Miss P.Hul  
SOUTHERN COUNTIES CHAMP Graduate Bitch 2nd Tracy Dougherty  
NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS CHAMP Graduate Bitch 2nd Pat Bolton  
EAST OF ENGLAND CHAMP Graduate Bitch 2nd Sue Irving  
BOURNEMOUTH CHAMP Graduate Bitch 1st Ann Bradley  

 

© Amazon Dobermanns/Clive & Nancy Evans 2012. All Rights Reserved.
 Nothing within this website must be copied or reproduced without consent of its owner.
Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Accessibility
Developed by Louis Krog.

Amazon Dobermanns Est 1982