CH AMAZON SINFUL SKINFUL

 

HEALTH RESULTS
vWD  -  Carrier
Hips  -  5.6
PHPV  - Clear
    
3 CC, 3 BOB
1 WORKING GROUP 3
1 BEST IN SHOW

 

Pedigree

Ch Amazon Brahms 'n' Lizt Ch Metexa Movie Master Graaf Carlos Vd Edele Stam Ch Graaf Aristo V Neerlandstam
Ch Elsa Vh Rapenland
Metexa Mcguiness Fury Quanto V Schimmel
Metexa Midnight Surprise
Clians Tanya Vicians Even's Of Kenjean Ch. Studbriar The Red
Oakrue Artemis
Ritlo Kuanita Ch. Heathermount Grenadier
Ritlo Demelys
Maelstrom Mor Than A Feeling At Amazon Ch Jowendys Kilowatt Ch Holtzburg Mayhem Ch Perihelias Resolution
Ch Dizown I Can Boogie Too With Holtzburg
Ch Jowendys Into Jazz Dizown All That Jazz
Cracklin Rosie Of Jowendys
Ch Jowendys Infra Red Of Maelstrom Ch Dizown Street Legal Marienburg Firedanza V Tavey
Dizown Daisy Brown
Ch Jowendys Into Jazz Dizown All That Jazz
Cracklin Rosie Of Jowendys

 

Results

Show Results 2007/2008/2009
Champ Shows in Yellow

2009

CRUFTS Open Dog 1st Mrs Anne Winterbourne Dog CC, BOB & Working Group 4
NEDC Open Dog 1st Mr Keith Baldwin Dog CC & RBIS
WBAW Open Dog 1st Mr Peter Vorus Dog CC & BOB
WELKS Open Dog 1st Mr Tom Johnson Res CC
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL Open Dog 1st Mr Alan Brown  
SKC (May) Open Dog 2nd Miss Hazel Leggett  
Dobermann Club Open Dog 2nd Mr Tony Invin  
Bath Canine Society Open Dog 3rd Mrs Irene Rushfirsth  

 

2008

 
MANCHESTER CHAMP Open Dog VHC Robert Downie  
SEEDC Open Dog 4th Sue James  
CRUFTS Open Dog 2nd Lynn Rock  
WELSH DOBE CLUB CHAMP Open Dog 3rd Maggie Spindley  
WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS OF WALES Open Dog 1st Peter Forshaw DOG CC, BEST OF BREED
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL CHAMP Open Dog 1st W Mee  
THE DOBERMANN CLUB Open Dog VHC Mr Richard Thorpe  
BORDER UNION Open Dog 4th Jeff Luscott  
NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS Open Dog 2nd John phillips  
EAST OF ENGLAND Open Dog 3rd Sue Mycroft  
LEEDS Open Dog 2nd Keith Rushfirth  
BOURNEMOUTH Open Dog 3rd Mrs G Pascoe  

 

2007

 
WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS OF WALES Limit Dog 3rd Irene McManus  
Birmingham Dobe Club Open Open Dog 2nd Mr Ivan Ould  
BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL Post Grad Dog 1st Mr Luis Pinto-Teixeira DOG CC, BEST OF BREED, WORKING GROUP 1
THE DOBE CLUB Limit Dog 1st Christine Chapman DOG CC, RES BEST IN SHOW
SKC Limit Dog 1st Joe Kirk DOG CC
THREE COUNTIES Limit Dog 3rd Andrew Brace  
BORDER UNION Limit Dog 2nd Mr G Ingham  
BLACKPOOL Open Dog 1st Derek Smith DOG CC
SWKA Limit Dog 3rd Richard Merredith  
PAIGNTON Limit Dog 3rd Terry Nethercott  
NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL Limit Dog 1st Mrs V Phillips  
EAST OF ENGLAND Limit Dog 1st Tom Johnson  
BOURNEMOUTH Puppy Dog 1st Stuart Mallard  
WELSH KENNEL CLUB Open Dog 2nd Derek King  
MIDLAND COUNTIES Open Dog 3rd Jean Lanning  

 

© Amazon Dobermanns/Clive & Nancy Evans 2012. All Rights Reserved.
 Nothing within this website must be copied or reproduced without consent of its owner.
Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Accessibility
Developed by Louis Krog.

Amazon Dobermanns Est 1982